LLITED B
Mission information
Name
LLITED B
Alternate Names
Low-Latitude Ionosphere/Thermosphere Enhancements in Density
Satellite ID
JFXT-7836-6700-0360-6639
Temporary NORAD ID
99174
Followed NORAD ID
56219
Website
https://www.eoportal.org/satellite-missions/llited
Country of Origin

United States of America

Status
Satellite alive
Operational

Satellite is in orbit and operational

Image
LLITED B
Mission timeline
Launch Date
2023-04-15T06:47:00+00:00
Description

LLITED (Low-Latitude Ionosphere/Thermosphere Enhancements in Density) is a NASA CubeSat mission to provide data for the Equatorial Ionisation Anomaly (EIA) and the Equatorial Temperature and Wind Anomaly (ETWA)

Mode U - Transmitter
Type
Transmitter
Downlink Frequency
914700000
ITU Notifications
ITU Notified [Link 1]
Suggestion - Mode U - Transmitter
Type
Transmitter
Downlink Mode
FM
Downlink Frequency
914700000
ITU Notifications
ITU Notified [Link 1]
Most Recent Observers (last 24h)

No observations recorded for LLITED B in the last 24h

Data Frames Decoded - 30 Days
There is no decoded data for this satellite in the last 30 days.
No Decoders Found
Help us develop a decoder, you can find instructions at this wiki link
Orbital Elements
Latest Two-Line Element (TLE)
TLE Source
Space-Track.org
TLE Updated
2024-02-28 15:36:36 UTC
TLE Set
1 56219U 23054AT  24059.25776768  .00045828  00000-0  11221-2 0  9991
2 56219 97.3731 317.8905 0008468 161.7542 198.4010 15.40589460 49334
No Satellite Suggestions Found