HILAT
Mission information
Name
HILAT
Alternate Names
P83-1, High Latitude Reseach Satellite
Satellite ID
SZOR-8059-6781-4760-4698
NORAD ID
14154
Country of Origin

United States of America

Status
Satellite alive
Operational

Satellite is in orbit and operational

Image
HILAT
Mission timeline
Launch Date
1983-06-27T00:00:00+00:00
Description

Ionospheric research satellite

Type
Transmitter
Downlink Mode
CW
Downlink Frequency
401993000
Type
Transmitter
Downlink Mode
FM
Downlink Frequency
1239084000
Type
Transmitter
Downlink Mode
FM
Downlink Frequency
413028000
Type
Transmitter
Downlink Mode
FM
Downlink Frequency
390082000
Type
Transmitter
Downlink Mode
FM
Downlink Frequency
137676000
Type
Transmitter
Downlink Mode
FM
Downlink Frequency
401990000
Most Recent Observers (last 24h)

No observations recorded for HILAT in the last 24h

Data Frames Decoded - 30 Days
There is no decoded data for this satellite in the last 30 days.
No Decoders Found
Help us develop a decoder, you can find instructions at this wiki link
Orbital Elements
Latest Two-Line Element (TLE)
TLE Source
Space-Track.org
TLE Updated
2024-02-28 03:36:32 UTC
TLE Set
1 14154U 83063A   24058.92645979  .00000625  00000-0  20266-3 0  9997
2 14154 82.0234 221.5439 0039314 316.1858 158.1495 14.37326024126817
No Satellite Suggestions Found